Aurora Light Sciences
📍 USA
Category
Aurora Light Sciences is a USA-based manufacturer of electric vertical takeoff and landing (eVTOL) aircraft for urban air mobility. The company develops electric aircraft designed for urban transportation applications, positioning itself within the broader electric vehicle manufacturing sector focused on aerial mobility solutions.
Focus areas
Urban Air Mobility Manufacturers (eVTOL)
Frequently asked questions
What type of electric vehicles does Aurora Light Sciences manufacture?
Aurora Light Sciences manufactures electric vertical takeoff and landing (eVTOL) aircraft for urban air mobility applications.
Where is Aurora Light Sciences based?
Aurora Light Sciences is based in the USA.
Is Aurora Light Sciences a vehicle manufacturer or a component supplier?
Aurora Light Sciences is an electric vehicle manufacturer specializing in eVTOL aircraft, not a component or systems supplier.
How can I compare Aurora Light Sciences with other eVTOL manufacturers?
You can use EVTrader's EV Database to compare Aurora Light Sciences with other urban air mobility manufacturers across specifications and offerings.
Looking to buy or lease electric vehicles?
Compare on EVTrader →EVTrader gives you independent, brand-neutral advice and the best terms across the EV market.
More EV companies in USA.