🔔 Vooraankondiging — meld je aan voor de Laden bij de buren-laadpas: laad bij een buur, de buren krijgen uitbetaald. Verwacht Q3 →
Nu open Ma–Vr 09:00–20:00 · Za 10:00–16:00 Contact via WhatsAppBlog & NieuwsLaadpalenEV-nieuwsMarktrapportContactKennisbank
HomeOnderdelenInloggen (mijn omgeving) WhatsApp ons
International marketplaceEV DatabaseEV NewsAboutWhatsApp
EV Database

AWC Wire

📍 USA

Category

EV-Parts Manufacturers
AWC Wire is a US-based manufacturer specializing in high-voltage cables and wires for electric vehicles. The company produces critical electrical components that connect battery systems, motors, and power distribution networks in EV powertrains, serving OEMs and suppliers across the automotive electrification industry.

Focus areas

EV-High Voltage Cables / Wires

Frequently asked questions

What does AWC Wire manufacture?
AWC Wire manufactures high-voltage cables and wires designed for electric vehicle applications, including power distribution and battery connectivity components.
Where is AWC Wire located?
AWC Wire is based in the USA and serves the global EV parts supply chain.
Who are AWC Wire's customers?
The company supplies OEMs and EV parts manufacturers that require high-voltage electrical components for vehicle assembly.
How do I compare AWC Wire with other EV cable suppliers?
Use EVTrader's EV Database to browse and filter other EV high-voltage cable manufacturers by country, specifications, and capabilities to evaluate options.
Visit website ↗View products ↗✉️ info@awcwire.com/
Looking to buy or lease electric vehicles?

EVTrader gives you independent, brand-neutral advice and the best terms across the EV market.

Compare on EVTrader →

More EV companies in USA.

Stel uw vraag via WhatsApp