🔔 Vooraankondiging — meld je aan voor de Laden bij de buren-laadpas: laad bij een buur, de buren krijgen uitbetaald. Verwacht Q3 →
Nu open Ma–Vr 09:00–20:00 · Za 10:00–16:00 Contact via WhatsAppBlog & NieuwsLaadpalenEV-nieuwsMarktrapportContactKennisbank
HomeOnderdelenInloggen (mijn omgeving) WhatsApp ons
International marketplaceEV DatabaseEV NewsAboutWhatsApp
EV Database

Hitachi Zosen

📍 Japan

Category

EV-Battery Manufacturers
Hitachi Zosen, based in Japan, is an electric car battery manufacturer serving the global EV market. The company produces battery cells and related components for electric vehicle applications, supporting automakers and mobility solutions across various regions.

Focus areas

Electric Car Battery Manufacturers

Frequently asked questions

What does Hitachi Zosen manufacture?
Hitachi Zosen manufactures electric car batteries and battery components for electric vehicles.
Where is Hitachi Zosen based?
Hitachi Zosen is headquartered in Japan.
Who are Hitachi Zosen's customers?
The company supplies electric car batteries to automakers and EV manufacturers globally.
How can I compare Hitachi Zosen with other battery makers?
Use EVTrader's EV Database to compare specifications, capabilities, and locations of battery manufacturers worldwide.
Visit website ↗View products ↗✉️ info@hitachizosen.co.jp
Looking to buy or lease electric vehicles?

EVTrader gives you independent, brand-neutral advice and the best terms across the EV market.

Compare on EVTrader →

More EV companies in Japan.

Stel uw vraag via WhatsApp